Go to Main menuGo to Content

Community Partners

Replacing U of T’s aging electronic marketplace – UShop – was a collaborative effort involving representatives from faculties and departments across the University.

 

Advisory Board

Steve Boyle – School of Continuing Studies
Renee Brose – Faculty of Medicine
Laura Bunston – Procurement Services
Christine Capewell – Business Services (UTM)
Alfred Cheng – Information Commons
Mary Choi – Faculty of Dentistry
Lucy Chung – Faculty of Arts and Science, Infrastructure Planning
Glenn Cumming – Faculty of Information
Lilita Delgado – Faculty of Pharmacy
Marc Drouin – Environmental Health & Safety
Mike Dymarski – Department of Chemistry
Susan Dyson – Financial Services (UTSC)
Nancy Edwards – Faculty of Medicine
Darrel Fernadopulle – Facilities & Services Department
Eva Gladish – Faculty of Social work
Paul Handley – Faculty of Law
Kristina Harmath – Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Sally Holton – Department of Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Helen Huang – Ontario Institute for Studies in Education
Peter Hurley – Department of Physics
Robin Hurst – Dalla Lana School of Public Health
Rosanne Lopers-Sweetman – Faculty of Kinesiology & Physical Education
Mary Lyne – Faculty of Nursing
Anne MacDonald – Ancillary Services
Helen Morisette – Financial Services (UTSC)
Valerie Pettica – School of Continuing Studies
James Roberston  – Division of University Advancement
Kathy Tseu – Information Technology Services
Kevin Wilson – Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Peter Wilson – Library, Finance & Administration

Super User Focus Groups

Sheila Baker – Financial Services (UTSC)
Scott Ballanntyne – Department of Chemistry (UTSC)
Jan Braun – Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design
Carmen Bryson – Vice-Principal of Research (UTM)
Jennifer Caradonna – Physical and Environmental Sciences (UTSC)
Lisa Cauchi – Department of Psychology (UTM)
Rita Chan – School of Continuing Studies
Kelly Chan – Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Lisa Chung – Vice-Provost, Students & First-Entry Divisions
Lynn Cole – Department of Cells & Systems Biology
Bill Cole – Department of Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Donna Coulson – University of Toronto, Mississauga
Michelle Da Ponte – Information Technology Services
Jackie Denholm – Infrastructure Planning
Zita Dsdalessandro – Faculty of Architecture
Sharon Edghill – Facilities Management & Planning (UTM)
Eva Eng – Department of Physiology
Angela Evangelista – Department of Chemistry
Chris Finley  – Information Commons
Anna Fleming – Information Technology Services
Cheryl Fung – Faculty of Law
Adrian Gomes – School of Public Health
Dominic Goveas – Ontario Institute for Studies in Education
Ken Greaves – Department of Chemistry
Susan Gropp – Environmental Health & Safety
Rose Gullia – Information Technology Services
Shannon Guo – Facilities & Services Department
Marlene Haughton – Faculty of Law
Annette Henry – Faculty of Law
Anne Keillor – Library – Finance & Administration
Milena Khazak – Faculty of Pharmacy
Adriana Koufis – Physical and Environmental Sciences (UTSC)
Gail Lawrence – Faculty of Dentistry
Tony Lemmens – Faculty of Information
Gayle McBurnie – Ancillary Services
Colin McFarlane – Facilities Management & Planning (UTM)
Patti Mero – Donnelly Centre for Cellular & Biomolecular Research
Rani Murugesan – Department of Psychology (UTM)
Aloma Namasivayam – Department of Physics
Jeannie Pak – Department of Chemistry
Clara Pereira – Information Technology Services
Mircea Pilaf – School of Continuing Studies
Deanna Ponte – Business Services (UTM)
Jim Prall – Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Shanna Pritchard – Department of Chemistry
Shefali Ram – Faculty of Nursing
Rosanna Reid – Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Mike Ryall – Information Technology Services
Airie Santiago – School of Public Health
Phil Scolieri – Department of Physics
Myrna Simpson – Environmental Science (UTSC)
Diane Tang – School of Public Health
Jim Tetley – Department of Physics
Thomas Tran – Division of University Advancement
Ricky Tsai – Faculty of Pharmacy
Jim Webster – Faculty of Kinesiology & Physical Education
Nefeteria Wickham – Faculty of Nursing
Peter Wilson – Library, Finance & Administration
Lily Wong – Faculty of Social work